Credits

Stage 

2017 Charlotta, THE CHERRY ORCHARD, Nottingham Playhouse, Giles Croft

2015 M’Lynn, STEEL MAGNOLIAS, Queens Theatre, Hornchurch, Liz Marsh

2014 Mrs Kay, OUR DAY OUT, Oldham Coilseum, Kevin Shaw

2014 Clare, TWO AND TWO MAKE SEX, Queens Theatre, Hornchurch, Matt Devitt

2013 Maggie Johnson, THE GRAND GESTURE, Northern Broadsides, Conrad Nelson

2013 Teacher, THE GOOD TEACHER, Nottingham Playhouse, Chris P Hallam

2013 Miss Frink, PLEASE STEP DOWN, Nottingham Playhouse, Chris P Hallam

2012 Mrs Baba, ARABIAN NIGHTS (BEST ENSEMBLE 2013 MTA), Manchester Library, Amy Leach

2012 Miss Prism (Best Supporting Actress BTA), IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, Nottingham Playhouse, Giles Croft

2012 Ms Storey, FOREVER YOUNG, Nottingham Playhouse, Giles Croft

2011 Mollie, ANIMAL FARM, Theatr Clwyd, Tim Baker

2011 Kate, THE TAMING OF THE SHREW, Queen’s Theatre Hornchurch, Bob Carlton

2010 Helen/Isla, DOLLY, New Perspectives, Daniel Buckroyd

2008 Judith Bliss, HAY FEVER, Queen’s Theatre, Hornchurch, Bob Carlton

2008 Sheila, RELATIVELY SPEAKING, Queens Theatre, Hornchurch, Matt Devitt

2007 Queenie/Maureen, HONK, Watermill Theatre Newbury, Steven Dexter

2007 Muriel, ANIMAL FARM, Peter Hall Company, Bath, Rachel O’Riordan

2007 Carol, GIRLS NIGHT, Goodnights Org, Jack Randle

2006 Lily The Nun, BLONDE BOMBSHELLS OF 1943, Bolton Octagon/Hampstead Theatre, Mark Babych

2005 Bagheera, JUNGLE BOOK, Watermill Theatre, Andy Brereton

2005 Luciana, COMEDY OF ERRORS, Northern Broadsides, Barrie Rutter

2005 Jane, SWEET WILLIAM, Northern Broadsides, Barrie Rutter

2004, Stage, Dee Dee Butterfly, PINAFORE SWING, Newbury Watermill Theatre, John Doyle

2004 Lily The Nun, BLONDE BOMBSHELLS OF 1943, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Roxana Silbert

2003 Toots, MOTHER GOOSE, Liverpool Everyman Theatre, Mark Chatterton

2003 Lisa, GIRLS NIGHT, Goodnights, Mark Randle

2003 Aunt Santiago, BUDDY, Strand Theatre, Paul Mills

2002 Sweet Inspiration, ELVIS – THE MUSICAL, Piccadilly Theatre, Keith Strachan

2002 Janis Joplin, GET IT WHILE YOU CAN, Etcetera Theatre, David Cottis

2000 Mrs Peer, PATSY CLINE THE MUSICAL, National Tour, Johnny Worthy

1999 Stella, THREE STEPS TO HEAVEN, Chester Gateway Theatre, Jeremy Raison

Television

Dr Lucy Scott, CORONATION STREET, Granada TV, Griff Rowland

Dr Paula Lucas (3 eps), EMMERDALE, YTV, Mickey Jones

Gillian Hendrick, DOCTORS, BBC, Pier Wilkie

Sally Hedges, HOLLYOAKS, MerseyTV, Michael Buffong

Dr Lucas, EMMERDALE, YTV, Mickey Jones

Commercial

Mum, CHURCH INSURANCE EDDIE THE EAGLE, Hungryman, James Haworth

Smoking Woman, ANTI SMOKING CAMPAIGN, 2am Films, Richard Loncraine

Mum, ASDA HALLOWEEN, Annex Films, Clive Jackson

Wife, DIRECT LINE COMMERCIAL

Jane Commuter, DISCOVERY CHANNEL IDENT

Film

2011, Film, Jane, ID-IOLOGY, Black Barn Productions Ltd, Will’ Terran

Pantomime

2015 Carabosse, SLEEPING BEAUTY, Queen’s Theatre, Hornchurch, Matt Devitt

2009 Queen, SLEEPING BEAUTY, First Family, George Wood

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:

(* = native)

American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Birmingham, Central

Scottish, English-Standard, Heightened RP, RP, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire

Music & Dance:

(* = highly skilled)

Alto, Bass Guitar, Clarinet, Drums, Folk Singing, Freestyle Dance, Guitar, Guitar-Electric, Jazz

Singing, Keyboards, Line Dancing, Piano, Pop Singing, Saxophone, Sight-Reading, Singer-

Songwriter, Singing (general), Songwriter, Ukulele

Performance: Actor-Musician, Actor-Singer, Stand-up Comic, Theatre In Education, Voice Over, Voiceover

Professional/Specialist

Vehicle Licences: Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence

Other Skills: Artist (Portrait), Comedy Songwriting

Training:Mountview

Actor